Question
Atualizado em
2 set 2021
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa She ain't got a cherry, but that ain't no sin, 'cuz she's still got the box that the cherry came in! ?
This is in an old traditional toast :
Here's to the lady in the white shoes: she'll steal all your money, she'll drink all your booze. She ain't got a cherry, but that ain't no sin, 'cuz she's still got the box that the cherry came in!
what do "got a cherry" and "still got the box that the cherry came in" mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Cherry is slang for a woman's hymen. The sentence means that she's not a virgin and the box refers to her vagina.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente