Question
Atualizado em
1 set 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre beautiful clear sky e beautifully clear sky ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
1 set 2021
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Beautiful clear sky is a beautiful, clear sky. "Beautiful" is used to describe the sky.
However, beautifully clear sky kind of places more emphasis on the clearness of the sky. The word "beautifully" is used to describe the clearness of the sky, rather than the sky directly.
They are kind of similar, because they both mean a beautiful and clear sky, though.
It's kind of like saying:
1. Today is a wonderful, warm day
2. Today is a wonderfully warm day.
Was this answer helpful?