Question
Atualizado em
13 out 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa used matters ?
Here is the whole sentences.
Nevertheless those instruments should be properly designed to avoid any unintended consequence on local air pollution. In particular, the way emission allowances are allocated or the revenue from taxing GHG emissions is used matters.
What the phrase "used matters" means?
Is it exhausted problems or accustomed matters or ordinary matters?
I can't understand the meaning of the phrase.
Help me!
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The way they use/do things matters/is of importance.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)