Question
Atualizado em
28 ago 2021
- Italiano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre ideal e idle ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
@21lv14_ Ideal means something that would be perfect, for example, this dress is ideal for the wedding.
Idle means when something or someone isn’t doing anything. For example, she is sat there being idle, meaning she’s sat there not doing anything.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
These are completely different :-) Idle means "pigro'. Ideal is idealmente
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano