Question
Atualizado em
10 mar 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I want someone explain the (used to)
with example 🌹
Respostas
- Inglês (EUA)
used to = something that happened in the past, usually frequently
• We used to go to the beach every summer.
• I used to live alone until my boyfriend moved in.
• The house used to have space, but we needed to add a nursery for the baby.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@alemgi thank you so
You mean the used to we can use with any thing habitual just in past?!
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
@alemgi thank you so I learn for you new information
I wish for you all the best
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
I feel difficult when I want speak but I can understand the writing
Can you advice me to learn and speak fluently?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Lawyer_Ghaith practice with natives. speak to yourself. for example, if you see a dog, think of the english word for it before arabic, make friends with natives so you can practice phone calls, try to read your english words out loud... buy an english book and record yourself reading it so you can listen to how you sound and correct any mistakes
Was this answer helpful?
- Nepalês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
@alemgi great 👍 thank you so much I will apply this tips but I need friend native can you suggest native to speak with you call sound 🔊
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
@Lawyer_Ghaith can you write @alemgi on another post because this one is too old
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@alemgi you I agree with you this post too old but how write new post and mention you in new post
Can you help me please
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe