Question
Atualizado em
26 ago 2021
- Polaco
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Is there any difference if I write for example
わたし がくこう いこう。
Instead of
私 学校 いこう。
I just want to know if there is a difference between these two sentences.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
there's no difference.
but using kanji is helpful to understand meaning.
A word "はし" has some meanings.
はし 箸 chopsticks
はし 橋 bridge
FYR, 学校 is がっこう in hiragana
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
- Japonês
There is one difference in reading.
″学校(gakko)″ read ″がっこう(gakko)″ instead of ″がくこう(gakuko)″ .
Therefore, the first sentence is″わたし がっこう いこう″
Was this answer helpful?