Question
Atualizado em
22 ago 2021
- Coreano Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Yes, I think I am a well-organized person ?
well-organized??? When i search this word in my English-Korean dictionary, It just mean for example "the book is well organized". But if this word is written as modifying a person, i can't imagine this person's image in my head. Does that sentence mean "this person's clothes are well organized" or "this person's condition is well organized."?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
ㅎㅎㅎ 귀엽네요
“well-organised person” means someone who is neat, efficient and orderly
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
if a person keeps their surroundings clean and organised, the person is a well-organised person
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
no problem at all! if you don’t mind, is there a word for “well-organized” in korean? if so could you please let me know?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano Quase Fluente
@notmaciela 계획적인? it means "planned" not neat, efficient, ordered. But the word "well-organized" is translated as "계획적인" by a Korean reporter.
http://workers.or.kr/sample/board_view.php?kbbs...
I hope this word help you.
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)