Question
Atualizado em
9 mar 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre be e were e was ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
To be is the present tense
Was is the past tense for the 3rd and 1st person in singular (he, she,it)
Were is the past tense for the rest (you, we, you plural, they)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)