Question
Atualizado em
18 ago 2021
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa Can concrete evidence mean alibi or sth non-physical but important? ?
Respostas
18 ago 2021
Featured answer
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Concrete evidence means evidence that can prove something without a doubt. If there is a video recording of someone at the scene of a crime, it is concrete evidence that they were physically there.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?