Question
Atualizado em
16 ago 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Tailandês
Pergunta sobre Persa
Qual é a diferença entre بَه بَه e اِی وای ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Persa
You use به به when the situation is positive and you like something and kinda want to compliment.
Example: به به چه غذای خوشمزه ای
Which means wow what a delicious food
But ای وای is for the negative conditions or when you're surprised.
Example: ای وای خونه داره آتيش میگیره
Which means oh god the house is on fire
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@daphnero Thank you.
I had one more question, if you don't mind...
In your second example, I was wondering.. what is the difference between آتیش گرفتن and آتیش زدن ?
- Persa
@StopAAPIHate
It's okay👌🏻
آتیش زدن : to fire, to burn
آتیش گرفتن: to get burned
By the way آتیش is the informal way of saying آتش
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)