Question
Atualizado em
15 ago 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com I ve heard 'I made him to do homework' is incorrect because 'made' should bring a bare infinitive as objective complement.
Then, 'I make him doing his homework' is also incorrect sentence? .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I made him do homework
I make him do his homework
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@taurussilver I know those sentences work. My question is, whether 'I make him doing his homework' is wrong or not
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano