Question
Atualizado em
14 ago 2021
- Filipino
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre What is the difference between undertood and e understand? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Mongol
Understand is used in the present tense whereas understood is mostly used in the past tense. For example, I understand that I cannot park here. Also, he understood that he cannot park here. Hope this helps :)
Was this answer helpful?