Question
Atualizado em
10 out 2015
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I got pizzazz, that's a level above swagger. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Pizzazz and swagger are completely different.
Pizzazz: : the quality of being exciting or attractive: as
a : glamour
b : vitality
Swagger: 1 : to conduct oneself in an arrogant or superciliously pompous manner; especially : to walk with an air of overbearing self-confidence
2 : boast, brag
transitive verb
: to force by argument or threat : bully
Was this answer helpful?