Question
Atualizado em
13 ago 2021
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
眠れない👉寝たくても寝れない。
眠らない👉?
眠らない👉?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
@zhurere0611
「眠る意思がない」という意味だと思います。
I think it means that the person doesn’t sleep with some reasons/the intention of something.
例えば、「今日はみんなと遅くまで起きて楽しみたいから眠らないぞー!」みたいに言ったりします!
For example, we say like, “I want to stay up late and enjoy with you all until late at night, so I don’t sleep.”
In English,
眠れない means “can’t sleep.”
眠らない means “don’t sleep.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
@tony1000 ってことは自分の意識で眠らないようにするってことですか?そして寝れないは自分の意識ではコントロールができないってことですか?
- Japonês
@zhurere0611
ごめんなさい。中国語があまり上手ではないので難しいです😭
I’m so sorry that I’m not good at Chinese.
I sent a message both in English and Japanese just in case.
そうです!!
That’s right!!!
「眠れない」を使うときは外が騒がしいなどコントロールできない原因があるときです!
“眠れない” is used when you have some causes that you can’t take control of.
For example, you can’t sleep because the noise may bother your sleep or so.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Japonês
@zhurere0611
少し違います。it’s a bit different.
眠らないは自分のことです。
眠らない means that I don’t sleep.
眠らせないは他人を眠れなくするという意味です。
眠らせない means I disturb others’ sleep / I make others not sleep.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Japonês
@zhurere0611
はい!一緒だと思います!
Yes! The same!
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Japonês