Question
Atualizado em
10 out 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "blowing it out weird" jn 925 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
in this case, the flash on her camera phone is was bright that the color of the dress looks different in the picture. it is similar to that blue and black dress looking like different colors thing a from earlier this year, but probably not as extreme.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
To add to what senakun said, "blown out" is a photography term that means the lightest colors in a picture are appearing much lighter than they should be because of the way the photographer set their camera.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thanks. Even my dictionary doesn't have that definition. So it helps a lot