Question
Atualizado em
10 ago 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com reinvent .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@Dyuku
"You can't reinvent something that already exists."
"Podcasts reinvent classic radio shows."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@haze-system Thanks!
In terms of your second sentences, why "reinvent" is plural form? I assume "Podcasts reinvents classic radio shows."
- Inglês (EUA)
@Dyuku Oh it's because there's multiple podcasts, although the word reinvent doesn't change based on if the word before/after it is plural
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês