Question
Atualizado em
9 ago 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Just because you don't understand something doesn't mean it's nonsense ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Sueco
"Nonsense" means "without meaning" or "not making sense". So something that you don't understand might be without meaning to you and might hence be nonsense to you. But that does not mean that it is nonsense to everybody. Someone who understands it might very well see that it has meaning and is not nonsense to them and hence not nonsense to everybody.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano