Question
Atualizado em
8 ago 2021
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre obedient e submit ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
聖經中文翻譯 都是「順服」的意思,想知道「順服神」和「順服君王」的差異?
Respostas
9 ago 2021
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
obedient is an adjective. submit is a verb.
ex: she is obedient, she always follows directions.
vs
christians submit themselves to christ.
Was this answer helpful?