Question
Atualizado em
8 mar 2017
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre students' e student's ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
when you use student's it's for a singular possession , and students' is for plural possession that mean the think that you're talking about belong to many students
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Francês (França)