Question
Atualizado em
8 mar 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
ss
ss
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It could mean "Social security." Other than that, I'm not sure what other significance it has as a term.
"SS" was a an acronym meaning "SchutzStaffel" which is German for "protection squadron". They acted as Adolf Hitlers private army.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
Thank you. Glad I could help. :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?