Question
Atualizado em
5 ago 2021
- Coreano Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa You will not deny me that pleasure ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
If you “like/love” something it means that you can not take it away or “deny” someone from getting what they want!!
context is needed someone is in war mood !!!!!! The person wants to do what the person wants to do.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano Quase Fluente
@TracYolivia Lol A woman wants to see her husband living in a small sized trash can APT and she said that phrase :)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
@jwofnell LMAO I knew it means WAAAARRRR . Obviously that was ironical
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?