Question
Atualizado em
5 ago 2021
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Paris Hilton doesn’t pretend to know how to cook. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@Wilson2103 It means she knows how to cook and does it well.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
To provide some context, Paris Hilton is getting her own cooking show despite not being a chef nor knowing anything about culinary.
I think that phrase is being used to insult her and the show because it seems that she's only going to fail or make a fool of herself.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)