Question
Atualizado em
4 ago 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What's a little crazy between friends? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@chiro55 "What's a little crazy" phrase means a person who does not care too much about the others, a little rude and assertive(meaning of assertive :having or showing a confident and forceful personality)...
✴️I'm actually not much aware about this one, as english isn't my 1st langauge but according to me it means this only... =)) maybe I helped you a little bit^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)