Question
Atualizado em
2 ago 2021
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Japonês
-
Alemão
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Japonês
死ぬなよ、みんな。けして
someone said this on something I was watching and it was translated as "Don't die, my friends. Live!". Now, I know みんな means everyone here and 死ぬな is like "don't die" but I don't understand why we would need よ. I also don't don't know the word "けして". what does it mean and what's the kanji for it?
Respostas
Deleted user
2 ago 2021
Featured answer
Bu cümlede よ gayrıresmi olan (informal) bir anlam katıyor ve aynı zamanda "ölmeyin" sözcüğünü güçlendiriyor (sakın ölmeyin) der gibi. けして ise けっして sözcüğünün alternatif yazılışıdır. Yani bu cümle "Ölmeyin arkadaşlar. Asla ölmeyin" gibi bir anlama geliyor.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Japonês
@kitsuCC
よ is kind of emphasizing, especially in colloquial.
Like
Don’t die,okay ?
けして is not collect
Actually it’s けっして(決して)
It’s so strong emphasizing like
NEVER
I hope it’s helpful :)
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Bu cümlede よ gayrıresmi olan (informal) bir anlam katıyor ve aynı zamanda "ölmeyin" sözcüğünü güçlendiriyor (sakın ölmeyin) der gibi. けして ise けっして sözcüğünün alternatif yazılışıdır. Yani bu cümle "Ölmeyin arkadaşlar. Asla ölmeyin" gibi bir anlama geliyor.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@BardofPain Vay canına! Türkçeniz ateş ediyor :D efsanesiniz, çok teşekkür ederim 🥰💜🙇🏻♀️
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente