Question
Atualizado em
9 out 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre scared e scary ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Completely same or something different about nuance?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Scared v.
"The movie scared me"
Scared adj.
"The girl is scared"
Scary adj.
"The movie is scary"
"Scary" is used when the object causes fear to someone, and "scared" is used when the person has fear.
"The girl is scared because of the scary movie"
Hope this helps :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês