Question
Atualizado em
1 ago 2021
- Castelhano (Venezuela)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
when do you use "bug" as a verb, such as in "you like to bug me", in spanish "Te gusta molestarme"
Respostas
1 ago 2021
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
You use it in the same situations that you would use molestarse. It is an informal way to say "bother".
"My little brother bothers/bugs me all the time."
"Don't bother/bug me. I have to study now."
"That loud music from upstairs really bothers/bugs me."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?