Question
Atualizado em
31 jul 2021
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa dissy ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Do you mean “dizzy?” I’m not sure I’ve seen the word “dissy” before. In English, the “z” sound and “s” spelling and sound are different. Dizzy is a feeling of spinning or losing balance. Similar to “mareada/o”
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
Could be “ditzy” lol. Means silly, , goofy; usually refers to women. Not very pc nowadays.😱
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (México)