Question
Atualizado em
31 jul 2021
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Russo
Qual é a diferença entre хороший e приятного и доброе ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Ucraniano
- Russo
Хороший is good. So this thing or man is normal, is okay. Its features are well. This word is opposite to ‘bad’.
Приятный is nice or pleasant. It’s like you’re pleased with something or by someone. Like it was nice to see you (Было приятно видеть вас).
Also “Приятного аппетита” is said as I want you to be pleased with your meal.
Добрый is kind. So someone is kind to you with open heart. This word is opposite to ‘evil’.
Also “Доброе утро” or “Добрый день” are used as greetings; and they mean I want this morning/day to be kind to you.
Examples
Хороший мальчик (Good boy)
Хороший вопрос (Good question)
Хороший магазин (Good store)
Приятный человек (Pleasant/nice man)
Приятного аппетита (Bon appetite!)
Приятная ткань (Nice fabric)
Доброе утро (Good morning!)
Добрый человек (Kind man)
Добрый вечер (Good afternoon!)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Ucraniano
- Russo
Добрый - characteristic of a person (kind). For example: Он добрый человек
Приятный - somebody's opinion about person, or thing, or action, etc.
For example: С ней приятно общаться. or Это платье очень приятное на ощупь.
Хороший is used when talking about things, actions, for example: твой телефон очень хороший. or: он очень хороший человек. (He is a very good person)
Was this answer helpful?