Question
Atualizado em
28 jul 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I heard the soccer players screaming “Step Off!!” for their teammate,
but what is that meaning in the situation? Is that one of the word which cheering someone? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
どちらの意味について聞いてますか?
サッカーでは、相手ゴールの方向へ進むことを「上がる」
自陣ゴールの方向へ進むことを「下がる」と言います。
だから、「下がれ!」と言ったのではないでしょうか
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Japonês