Question
Atualizado em
8 out 2015
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa keep off the subject of holidays as she can't afford one this year ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Turco
It means She can't afford a holiday this year so don't bring up the holiday subject and try to avoid this topic.
i.e. Don't mention anything about holidays.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?