Question
Atualizado em
25 jul 2021
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre impressive e moving ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
they are totally different in meaning
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Moving is something very meaningful, another word similar to it is "touching". Moving typically makes someone feel a lot of meaningful emotion. After seeing or hearing something "moving" someone may say "that was beautiful." Or they may cry tears of joy or sadness. Where is impressive is more of something that makes you say "wow! that was so awesome!" I hope this makes since!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)