Question
Atualizado em
24 jul 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Critical condition ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@masamasa2100 That something or someone is in a very serious situation. “Critical” means “very serious.” “Condition,” in this case, means situation. Hope this helps:)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?