Question
Atualizado em
20 jul 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre as well e as well as ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@SweetTigerq I look forward to seeing you and your friend as well. I have seen king kong as well as godzilla.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Khmer
@SweetTigerq they mean the same thing but are used in different ways “as well” is used at the end when trying to make people consider something.
e.g.
person A: “This is very important.”
person B: “This is important as well.”
and for “as well as” it’s used before the object. But still means the same thing.
e.g.
person A: “This is important”
person B: “as well as this.”
Was this answer helpful?