Question
Atualizado em
18 jul 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre transportation e a means of transportation ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Transportation includes cars, planes, buses, trains, boats and more. Means of transportation refers to the way or method of transport.
"Public transportation is important to society."
"There are several means of transportation, including: road, air, and sea travel."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês