Question
Atualizado em
16 jul 2021
- Inglês (RU)
- Bengali
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa without clutter ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Clutter" means mess or trash
This room has no clutter - this room has no trash (the room is not dirty)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Bengali
without the unnecessary clutter right now. what does it mean please?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Heart4 unnecessary clutter also refers to trash, for example:
Remove the unnecessary clutter on your desk - remove the trash / unnecessary items on your desk
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Bengali
I. She spent her all that she had.
II. she spent her all money that she had.
# I would like to know which one is correct.
Thanks!
- Inglês (EUA)
Both are wrong.
-----------------------------------
You can correct the first one by removing "her":
"She spent all that she had."
-----------------------------------
The second one can be corrected by changing the position of "her", add "of" and remove "that she had" :
"She spent all of her money"
It can also be corrected by putting it in this order:
"She spent all of the money she had."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Bengali
We did not recommend his getting a loan from us.
# I would like to know if my sentence is correct.
Thanks!
- Inglês (EUA)
@Heart4 it is incorrect;
"We did not recommended him to get a loan from us."
would be correct
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Bengali