Question
Atualizado em
16 jul 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
- Laosiano Quase Fluente
-
Francês (França)
-
Português (Brasil)
-
Laosiano
Pergunta sobre Português (Brasil)
O que significa Quem vê close não vê corre ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Brasil)
I think it means something along the lines of "you can see the glamour but you can't see the work that goes behind the scenes" (this is not a literal translation)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
It's an expression that means "People see glamour in me and what I've conquer, but they can't see the struggling behind this"
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
a pessoa quiz dizer que quem olha e ja julga n sabe oque a pessoa que esta sendo julgada passou antes de tudo
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
"Quem vê as coisas belas não sabe o que aconteceu para que elas fossem conquistadas" algo como isso
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
It's a expression that people use to describe a situation in which you don't know what's going behind the scenes. All you can see it's glamour or something like that but you don't see the work behind it actually
Was this answer helpful?