Question
Atualizado em
16 jul 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "i'm a virgin with asthma but i love this band"
many people usually say like "virgin with asthma" as to band 'cigarettes after sex'
i know virgin and asthma
but what is virgin with asthma? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
'virgin with asthma' is the opposite of a person who enjoys 'cigarettes after sex', so it is a joke because of the band name. "with" in this context means "person that has asthma"
I hope this helps! Sorry if I over-explained!
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano