Question
Atualizado em
15 jul 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre moisture e damp ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
15 jul 2021
Featured answer
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Moisture is a noun.
Dampness is a noun.
Damp is an adjective.
Moist is an adjective.
—Moisture (noun) makes things damp (adj).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?