Question
Atualizado em
15 jul 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre concentration e focus ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
どちらも「集中」という意味ですか?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
- Malaio
@tori_flied with regard to human behaviour they are the same
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
- Malaio
@tori_flied however focus can also mean;
1) the object of attention e.g., all the AA crews focused their fire in the lead bomber,
2) quality of a visual, e.g., all the pictures of the spy where out of focus, and
3) you eyes / a camera adjusting to lighting and distance to produce a clearer image,
Concentration can mean;
1) a close gathering of people or animals e.g., the poor souls at the Burma concentration camp where squeezed 20 prisoners to 1 hut, and
2) the mixture of a substance/ formula
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês