Question
Atualizado em
15 jul 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre go out again e go out and about again ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"go out again" means go out on a date again
"go out and about (again)" means go out and explore (again)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@macky-h if you're talking about a date, then we NEVER use "go out and about again"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@feelgood13 Thank you for your answer.
Could I ask you the reason why ?
Is there anything extra meaning in the phrase?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês