Question
Atualizado em
14 jul 2021
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa what does refuse means here ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means garbage or trash.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means garbage. It is pronounced differently when used in this sense (as a noun) vs. when used as a verb.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Joao054 Garbage, trash, refuse. All mean basically the same thing. Stuff you throw out.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)