Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
13 jul 2021
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa うん ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
Deleted user
i’ve seen people use it as both yes and no and i was confused
- Japonês
うん means yes in a casual manner.
おなかすいた? うん
Are you hungry? Yes
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@mai-mero I'm curious. Could you tell me about your experience?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Japonês
@mai-mero In casual conversation, we use うん for 'Yes' (はい) and ううん for 'No'(いいえ).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Japonês