Question
Atualizado em
12 jul 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Are you experienced? e Do you experience? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"are you experienced?" is asking someone if they are familiar with something specific.
" do you experience?" on its own does not make sense. if you mean "do you have experience" then it is a noun, a thing
Are you experienced with photoshop?
Are you experienced in the kitchen?
Do you have experience with photoshop?
Do you have experience in the kitchen?
He is very experienced in martial arts.
She is not experienced in baking.
I am an experienced sous chef.
experience on its own is a noun. one can have experience. to be experienced is an adjective. it is describing someone as something.
experience also means a situation you had.
so, "I experienced delays on my package because of COVID. "
"My experience was bad because I did not get to say what was on my mind. "
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
check out music by Jimi Hendrix. are you experienced
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
@stellastolly thank you very much. I appreciate it.experience is noun. I see now!
Are you experienced.Do you have experience.These are same meaning.Correct?
Are you experienced.Do you have experience.These are same meaning.Correct?