Question
Atualizado em
11 jul 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? 제가 이 전공(major)을 선택한 이유는 취업이 잘 되기 때문이에요.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
@Remong Hi there!
Your sentence roughly translates to, "The reason I chose this major is because it is easy to get a job." or "The reason I chose this major is because I can get a job easily."
I hope this helped! :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente