Question
Atualizado em
10 jul 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
"Are we missing out by reading in translation?"
What does "missing out" mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
Missing out means you loose an oportunity
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
I will try to explain better.
For example.
You are missing out by choosing movies over books.
In this sentence it means that by reading books you will learn,understand,feel a lot more than you do watching movies.I hope this helped i am not really good at explaining.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita