Question
Atualizado em
8 jul 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre 는/은 e 이/가 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
You use 는/가 when there's no final consonant,
you can use 은/이 when there's final consonant.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
yeah that's right! 은/는 focuses on description, and 이/가 focuses on the subject.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
@Ciara_T watching youtube videos or reading any sites(e.g: how to study korean . com) are the best answer
you can search here/hinative '은 는 이 가' and read the natives' answers
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@gfmzkcj I use how to study Korean.com to learn and the teacher said 는/은 is a subject marker and 이/가 is a topic marker. But apparently it’s the other way around