Question
Atualizado em
8 jul 2021
- Filipino
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
What does できる means? I know it means "Able to do." But it confuses me when it's used like
僕は好きな人が出来たんだ。
新しい友達が出来ました。
It would sound weird if I translate it to:
I abled a person I liked. (lol hahahhaha)
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
The first one means I “got” a person I liked.
The second one means I “got” a new friend.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?