Question
Atualizado em
6 jul 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre law e legislation ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Good question! A simple answer is that a "law" is one rule while "legislation" refers to laws collectively.
However, "law" can also mean a set of rules, among various other definitions...
Legislation can also mean the process of making or enacting laws...
So it really depends on the context. Sorry that this isn't a very thorough explanation. I hope it's somewhat helpful.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês