Question
Atualizado em
5 jul 2021
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa As far as I can tell, you don't like any music.
"as far as "what is the meaning in this sentence? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
‘As far as I can tell’ is a phrase that generally means ‘from what I’ve heard from you’ or ‘based on what you have told me and your actions’ if that makes sense? It basically is the assumption someone has made from conversations and interactions from you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)