Question
Atualizado em
4 jul 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre another e one another ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
Ex) This soup is delicious. I’d like ( ) bowl,please.
①another ②one another
Ans)①
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
"Another" can mean different things depending on the context. In your example it means 「もう一つ」, but it can also mean 「別の~」.
"One another" is an expression that essentially means 「互い」.
It can also be "each other", which is used slightly more.
Ex. They smiled at one another. お互いに微笑んだ。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês